Peal Records for All Saints, Huntsham, Devon 2010
RETURN TO INDEX PAGE
Click on "REFRESH" to clear search results.
 
 
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION
January 21st 2010
5056
Zenzizenzizenzic Delight Major
 
  1 Paul J Pascoe 5 Lesley A Knipe
  2 Mervyn C Way 6 Michael Hatchett
  3 Sheila C Matthews 7 Robert D S Brown
  4 Jeffrey Knipe 8 Timothy F Collins
  Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins
2 hours 53 min
 
 
Peal Number 213 (RW 5155.0147)

First Peal in the method - Zenzizenzizenzic Delight Major
x3x4x2x1x4x45x236x7 le 2 [b] fch BDad

700th peal - 4
 
 
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION
January 28th 2010
5024
Affpuddle Treble Bob Major
 
  1 C Michael H Brady 5 Michael Hatchett
  2 Sheila C Matthews 6 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Mervyn C Way 7 Robert D S Brown
  4 Lesley A Knipe 8 Timothy F Collins
  Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins
2 hours 53 min
 
 
Peal Number 214 (RW 5156.0169)

First Peal in the method - Affpuddle Treble Bob Major
x34x1x56x1x234x1.56.4.56.3 Le2 [C] fch D
 
 
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION
February 18th 2010
5088
Bovey Tracey Treble Bob Major
 
  1 Frederick J Sage 5 Lesley A Knipe
  2 Sheila C Matthews 6 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Graham W Elmes 7 Robert D S Brown
  4 Michael Hatchett 8 Timothy F Collins
  Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins
2 hours 51 min
 
 
Peal Number 215 (RW 5168.0500)

Dedicated to the memory of George Massey of Frome, one of lifes true gents.

First Peal in the method - Bovey Tracey Treble Bob Major
3456x3456.1x2x1x4x1x456x7 le 8 [g] fch Bd
 
 
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION
February 25th 2010
5088
Cumberland Exercise Treble Bob Major
 
  1 Frederick J Sage 5 Lesley A Knipe
  2 Sheila C Matthews 6 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Paul J Pascoe 7 Robert D S Brown
  4 Michael Hatchett 8 Timothy F Collins
  Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins
2 hours 51 min
 
 
Peal Number 216 (RW 5160.0269)

Rung to celebrate Nellie Buckingham's 93rd birthday.
Probably the first peal in this method for 10 days. The band awaits the next performance!
 
 
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION
March 4th 2010
5088
Droop Treble Bob Major
 
  1 Paul J Pascoe 5 Frederick J Sage
  2 Sheila C Matthews 6 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Michael Hatchett 7 Robert D S Brown
  4 Lesley A Knipe 8 Timothy F Collins
  Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins
2 hours 55 min
 
 
Peal Number 217 (RW 5161.0293)

200th Peal on the Bells since their restoration.

1st Peal in the Method - Droop Treble Bob Major 34.56.34.1x56x1x2x1x4x3 le 2 (d) Fch BOa
 
 
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION
March 11th 2010
5088
Effin Treble Bob Major
 
  1 Graham W Elmes 5 Frederick J Sage
  2 Sheila C Matthews 6 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Michael Hatchett 7 Robert D S Brown
  4 Lesley A Knipe 8 Timothy F Collins
  Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins
2 hours 54 min
 
 
Peal Number 218 (RW 5162.0318)

1st Peal in the Method - Effin Treble Bob Major
34x34.1x56x1x34x1x34x3 le2 (e)
 
 
Guild of Devonshire Ringers
March 13th 2010
5056
Uxbridge Surprise Major
 
  1 Paul J Pascoe 5 Raymond Haines
  2 Mervyn C Way 6 Robert D S Brown
  3 Barrie Hendry 7 Jonathan H Potter
  4 Christopher R Field 8 Fergus MS Stracey
  Composed by: Alan M Barber
Conducted by: Paul J Pascoe
2 hours 40 min
 
 
Peal Number 219 (RW 5162.0318)

Composed by: Alan M Barber (5952 reduced)
 
 
Bath & Wells Diocesan Association
March 16th 2010
5040
Grandsire Triples
 
  1 Robert D S Brown 5 Lesley A Knipe
  2 Mervyn C Way 6 Barrie Hendry
  3 Sheila C Matthews 7 Jeffrey Knipe
  4 Michael Hatchett 8 Frederick J Sage
  Composed by: J.J.Parker
Conducted by: Jeffrey Knipe
2 hours 52 min
 
 
Peal Number 220 (RW 5162.0318)

Composed by: J.J.Parker ( 12 part 7th Obs)
1st of Grandsire Triples inside - 2
 
 
Guild of Devonshire Ringers
March 22nd 2010
5088
Wellington Surprise Major
 
  1 P Wendy Campbell 5 Ian L C Campbell
  2 Mervyn C Way 6 Pauline Champion
  3 Robert D S Brown 7 Peter L Bill
  4 Paul J Pascoe 8 Michael E C Mears
  Composed by: D F Morrison
Conducted by: Michael EC Mears
2 hours 37 min
 
 
Peal Number 221 (RW 5163.0341)

Birthday compliment to Peter Bill

Composed by: D F Morrison (No 4238)
 
 
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION
April 8th 2010
5088
Fairy Cross Treble Bob Major
 
  1 Jennifer E Elmes 5 Frederick J Sage
  2 Lesley A Knipe 6 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Graham W Elmes 7 Robert D S Brown
  4 Michael Hatchett 8 Timothy F Collins
  Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins
2 hours 49 min
 
 
Peal Number 222 (RW 5166.0417)

1st Peal in the Method - Fairy Cross Treble Bob Major 3456x3456.1x56x1x234x1x256x3 le 2 [f] fch Bfa
 
 
Bath & Wells Diocesan Association
April 29th 2010
5184
Cassandra Delight Major
 
  1 Sheila C Matthews 5 Michael Hatchett
  2 Robert D S Brown 6 Graham W Elmes
  3 Jeffrey Knipe 7 Frederick J Sage
  4 Lesley A Knipe 8 Paul J Pascoe
  Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted by: Paul J Pascoe
2 hours 49 min
 
 
Peal Number 223 (RW 5169.0524)

Rung for the retirement of the Rev A J Stone,
priest in charge at Huntsham.

Completes the Delight Major Alphabet: 3 & 4.
 
 
DEVONSHIRE SOCIETY
April 30th 2010
5058
Lincolnshire Surprise Major
 
  1 Michael Hatchett 5 Christopher R Field
  2 Lesley A Knipe 6 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Susan D Sparling 7 Adam R Crocker
  4 D John Hunt 8 Paul J Pascoe
  Composed by: D F Morrison (# 3560)
Conducted by: Paul J Pascoe
2 hours 38 min
 
 
Peal Number 224 (RW 5169.0524)
 
 
 
St.THOMAS' SOCIETY
May 3rd 2010
5056
Spliced Surprise Major
 
  1 Michael Hatchett 5 Paul E Bibilo
  2 Andrew N Stubbs 6 Nigel R D Orchard
  3 Ruth Blackwell 7 Jeremy R Pratt
  4 Christine C Darby 8 Richard A Pearce
  Composed by: A N Tyler
Conducted by: Richard A Pearce
2 hours 42 min
 
 
Peal Number 225 (RW 5178.0739)

8 methods - being 704 Lincolnshire, Superlative; 672 Rutland; 608 Cambridge, Pudsey, Yorkshire; 576 London, Bristol; 139 com, atw.
 
 
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION
May 6th 2010
5000
Launceston Castle Surprise Major
 
  1 Mervyn C Way 5 Graham W Elmes
  2 Sheila C Matthews 6 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Lesley A Knipe 7 Robert D S Brown
  4 Michael Hatchett 8 Timothy F Collins
  Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins
2 hours 49 min
 
 
Peal Number 226 (RW 5170.0545)

First Peal in the Method
Launceston Castle Surprise Major
x34x4x256x3x2x345x34x1 le 2 [b] fch BDEa

Remembering Great Western Castle Class Locomotive 5000 Launceston Castle built in September 1926 withdrawn from service October 1964

 
 
 
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION
May 10th 2010
5376
Taumatawhakatangi* Surprise Major
 
  1 Mervyn C Way 5 Graham W Elmes
  2 Paul J Pascoe 6 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Peter L Bill 7 Robert D S Brown
  4 Lesley A Knipe 8 Timothy F Collins
  Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins
2 hours 58 min
 
 
Peal Number 227 (RW 5170.0545)

* Taumatawhakatangihangakoauauotamatea-pokaiwhenuakitanatahu Surprise Major

36-3.4-5.2.36.4-234.5.4.36.2.5

B Lead End AELMNRTU falseness, and 33 FCHs(not including rounds)

This is the most false standard treble dodging major method yet rung to a peal the previous Wollaton S only has 19 FCHs
 
 
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION
May 13th 2010
5088
Gittisham Treble Bob Major
 
  1 Mervyn C Way 5 Paul J Pascoe
  2 Sheila C Matthews 6 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Graham W Elmes 7 Robert D S Brown
  4 Lesley A Knipe 8 Timothy F Collins
  Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins
2 hours 46 min
 
 
Peal Number 228 (RW 5171.0569)

First Peal in the Method - Gittisham Treble Bob Major

34x34.1x2x1x2x1.34.2.34.1 le 8 [m] fch BDG
 
 
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION
May 20th 2010
5001
Llandovery Castle Surprise Major
 
  1 Mervyn C Way 5 Graham W Elmes
  2 Sheila C Matthews 6 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Lesley A Knipe 7 Robert D S Brown
  4 Michael Hatchett 8 Timothy F Collins
  Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins
2 hours 48 min
 
 
Peal Number 229 (RW 5172.0593)

Remembering Great Western Castle Class Locomotive 5001 Llandovery Castle Built September 1926. Withdrawn February 1963. Scrapped at Cashmore's, Great Bridge.

First Peal in the Method - Llandovery Castle Surprise Major

x34x4x56x3x2x345x234x1 le 2 [b] fch BDa
 
 
Ancient Society of College Youths
May 30th 2010
5280
Yardley Surprise Major
 
  1 Mervyn C Way 5 Michael Hatchett
  2 Louise A M James 6 Barrie Hendry
  3 Lesley A Knipe 7 Christopher R Field
  4 Jeffrey Knipe 8 F M S Stracey
  Composed by: Arr F M S Stracey
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins
2 hours 48 min
 
 
Peal Number 230 (RW 5173.0617)

In memory of Bob Carpenter of this Parish
70th birthday compliment to David J Purnell
 
 
Guild of Devonshire Ringers
May 31st 2010
5060
Cambridge Surprise Major
 
  1 Paul J Pascoe 5 Michael Hatchett
  2 Lesley A Knipe 6 Jonathan H Potter
  3 Jeffrey Knipe 7 Robert D S Brown
  4 Alison C Waterson 8 Michael E C Mears
  Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted by: Paul J Pascoe
2 hours 47 min
 
 
Peal Number 231 (RW 5173.0617)

Rung as a Diamond Wedding compliment
to Claude & Joyce Nicholls of Littleham.

25th Peal together: 1 & 6.
750th Peal: 3.
 
 
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION
June 3rd 2010
5184
Hen Poo Treble Bob Major
 
  1 Paul J Pascoe 5 Frederick J Sage
  2 Sheila C Matthews 6 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Graham W Elmes 7 Robert D S Brown
  4 Michael Hatchett 8 Timothy F Collins
  Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins
2 hours 55 min
 
 
Peal Number 232 (RW 5174.0641)

First Peal in the Method - Hen Poo Treble Bob Major

34x34.1x56x1x34x1x34x3 le 8 [k] fch BDa
 
 
Guild of Devonshire Ringers
June 24th 2010
5040
Surprise Minor
 
  1  Frederick J Sage 4 Michael Hatchett
  2 Mervyn C Way 5 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Lesley A Knipe 6 Robert D S Brown
     
  Conducted by: Robert D S Brown
 
2 hours 46 min
 
 
Peal Number 233 (RW 5177.0713)

7 methods - being London S, York S, Beverly S,
Surfleet S, Bourne S, Ipswich S, Cambridge S.

A Compliment to Margaret Chapman on reaching a significant birthday today.
 
 
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION
July 8th 2010
5002
Ludlow Castle Surprise Major
 
  1 Jenny Morris 5 Graham W Elmes
  2 Sheila C Matthews 6 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Lesley A Knipe 7 Robert D S Brown
  4 Michael Hatchett 8 Timothy F Collins
  Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins
2 hours 48 min
 
 
Peal Number 234 (RW 5179.0762)

First Peal in the Method - Ludlow Castle Surprise Major
x34x4x56x23x2x2345x234x1 le 2 [b] fch BDa

Remembering Great Western Castle Class Locomotive 5002 Ludlow Castle built in September 1926 withdrawn from service September 1964
 
 
Guild of Devonshire Ringers
July 20th 2010
5088
Bristol Surprise Major
 
  1 Susan D Sparling 5 Lesley A Knipe
  2 John A Foster 6 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Paul J Pascoe 7 Jonathan H Potter
  4 Thomas J Waterson 8 Adam R Crocker
  Composed by: Donald F Morrison
Conducted by: Jonathan H Potter
2 hours 40 min
 
 
Peal Number 235 (RW 5180.0787)

Composed: Donald F Morrison (No. 53)
 
 
Bath & Wells Diocesan Association
July 21th 2010
5184
Rutland Surprise Major
 
  1 Mervyn C Way 5 Anna M P Piechna
  2 Sheila C Matthews 6 Susan A Haines
  3 Susan M Stott 7 Raymond Haines
  4 Michael Hatchett 8 Richard Newman
  Composed by: Christopher Forster
Conducted by: Richard Newman
2 hours 41 min
 
 
Peal Number 236 (RW 5182.0844)
 
 
 
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION
July 22nd 2010
5120
Spliced Surprise Major
 
  1 Graham W Elmes 5 Lesley A Knipe
  2 Mervyn C Way 6 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Sheila C Matthews 7 Michael Hatchett
  4 Mariko H Whyte 8 Timothy F Collins
  Composed by: P G K Davies
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins
2 hours 48 min
 
 
Peal Number 237 (RW 5181.0816)

4 methods - being 1440 changes of Yorkshire, 1280 changes each of Cambridge and Lincolnshire and 1120 changes of Rutland, with 69 changes of method and all the work of each method for every bell.


First peal of Surprise Major "inside" 4.
 
 
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION
August 3rd 2010
5040
Surprise Minor
 
  1 Frederick J Sage 4 Michael Hatchett
  2 Sheila C Matthews 5 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Lesley A Knipe 6 Timothy F Collins
     
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins
 
2 hours 46 min
 
 
Peal Number 238 (RW 5182.0841)

10 methods - In 7 extents: (1) Norwich, (2) London and Wells, (3) Ipswich, (4) Durham and York, (5) Bourne, (6) Beverley and Surfleet, (7) Cambridge.
 
 
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION
September 9th 2010
5056
Itchen Treble Bob Major
 
  1 Michael Hatchett 5 Frederick J Sage
  2 Mervyn C Way 6 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Lesley A Knipe 7 Robert D S Brown
  4 Graham W Elmes 8 Timothy F Collins
  Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins
2 hours 53 min
 
 
Peal Number 239 (RW 5188.0989)

First Peal in the method Itchen Treble Bob Major
56x56.1x56x1x4x1x236x1 le 2 [b] fch ac
 
 
OXFORD DIOCESAN GUILD
September 27th 2010
5056
Ashtead Surprise Major
 
  1 Michael Hatchett 5 Stuart F Gibson
  2 Bobbie May 6 John S White
  3 William Butler 7 Timothy G Pett
  4 Hilarie Rogers 8 Robert D S Brown
  Composed by: M Coleman
Conducted by: Timothy G Pett
2 hours 45 min
 
 
Peal Number 240 (RW 5191.1062)
 
 
 
Guild of Devonshire Ringers
October 19th 2010
5056
Spliced Surprise Major
 
  1 Michael Hatchett 5 Paul J Pascoe
  2 Peter L Bill 6 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Thomas J Waterson 7 Robert D S Brown
  4 Lesley A Knipe 8 Timothy F Collins
  Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins
2 hours 36 min
 
 
Peal Number 241 (RW 5194.1133)

4 methods -
being 1376 I Can't Believe It's Not Real Yorkshire Surprise Major, 1280 each I Can't Believe It's Not Cambridge Surprise Major & I Can't Believe It's Not Rutland Surprise Major, 1120 I Can't Believe It's Not Lincolnshire Surprise Major with 70 COM and ATW.

All Methods rung for the first time in a peal

I Can't Believe It's Not Real Yorkshire Surprise Major
x3x4x5x67x27x3x4x7 Le12 b

I Can't Believe It's Not Cambridge Surprise Major
x3x4x25x367x47x5x6x7 Le 12 b

I Can't Believe It's Not Rutland Surprise Major
x3x4x5x67x47x3x34x1 le 12 f

I Can't Believe It's Not Lincolnshire Surprise Major
x3x4x5x67x47x5x36x7 le 12 b

"The band can't believe that Tim Collins rang the Tenor"
 
 
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION
October 21st 2010
5003
Lulworth Castle Surprise Major
 
  1 Jennifer E Elmes 5 Graham W Elmes
  2 Paul J Pascoe 6 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Lesley A Knipe 7 Robert D S Brown
  4 Michael Hatchett 8 Timothy F Collins
  Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins
2 hours 36 min
 
 
Peal Number 242 (RW 5194.1133)

First Peal in the method - Lulworth Castle Surprise Major
x34x4x56x23x2x345x34x1 le 2 [b] fch BDa

"The band still can't believe Tim Collins rang the Tenor"

Remembering Castle Class Locomotive 5003 Lulworth Castle, Built May 1927. Withdrawn August 1962. Scrapped at Cashmore's, Newport.
 
 
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION
October 28th 2010
5004
Llanstephan Castle Surprise Major
 
  1 Mervyn C Way 5 Graham W Elmes
  2 Sheila C Matthews 6 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Lesley A Knipe 7 Robert D S Brown
  4 Michael Hatchett 8 Timothy F Collins
  Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins
2 hours 36 min
 
 
Peal Number 243 (RW 5195.1157)

First Peal in the Method - Llanstephan Castle Surprise Major
x34x4x56x3x2x2345x34x1 le 2 [b] fch BDa

Remembering Great Western Castle Class Locomotive 5004 Llanstephan Castle. Built June 1927. Withdrawn April 1962.
 
 
Ancient Society of College Youths
October 31st 2010
5088
Ospringe Surprise Major
 
  1 Timothy F Collins 5 Michael Hatchett
  2 Alena J Wardle 6 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Lesley A Knipe 7 Richard Newman
  4 Christopher R Field 8 Fergus Stracey
  Composed by: Donald F Morrison
Conducted by: Fergus Stracey
2 hours 46 min
 
 
Peal Number 244 (RW 5195.1157)

Composed: Donald F Morrison No 3709
 
 
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION
November 4th 2010
5005
Manorbier Castle Surprise Major
 
  1 Michael Hatchett 5 Graham W Elmes
  2 Sheila C Matthews 6 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Mervyn C Way 7 Robert D S Brown
  4 Lesley A Knipe 8 Timothy F Collins
  Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins
2 hours 41 min
 
 
Peal Number 245 (RW 5196.1181)

First Peal in the Method - Manorbier Castle Surprise Major
x34x4x56x3x34x5x34x1 le 2 [b] fch Da

Remembering Great Western Castle Class Locomotive 5005 Manorbier Castle. Built June 1927. Carried streamlining from March 1935 until 1940. last shed allocation Swindon. Withdrawn February 1960.
 
 
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION
November 18th 2010
5184
Bristol Surprise Major
 
  1 Mervyn C Way 5 Michael Hatchett
  2 Sheila C Matthews 6 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Robert J Walters 7 Robert D S Brown
  4 Lesley A Knipe 8 Timothy F Collins
  Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins
2 hours 56 min
 
 
Peal Number 246 (RW 5202.0012)

Rung to celebrate the engagement of HRH Prince William and Kate Middleton.
 
 
Guild of Devonshire Ringers
November 20th 2010
5088
Yorkshire Surprise Major
 
  1 Mervyn C Way 5 Michael Hatchett
  2 Sheila C Matthews 6 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Charlotte A Boyce 7 Richard H Johnston
  4 Lesley A Knipe 8 Robert D S Brown
  Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted by: Robert D S Brown
2 hours 44 min
 
 
Peal Number 247 (RW 5199.1257)

First Peal - 3
 
 
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION
November 25th 2010
5006
Tregenna Castle Surprise Major
 
  1 Frederick J Sage 5 Lesley A Knipe
  2 Sheila C Matthews 6 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Mervyn C Way 7 Robert D S Brown
  4 Michael Hatchett 8 Timothy F Collins
  Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins
2 hours 50 min
 
 
Peal Number 248 (RW 5199.1257)

First Peal in the Method - Tregenna Castle Surprise Major
x34x4x56x23x2x25x2x1 le 2 [b] fch BDa

Remembering Great Western Castle Class Loccomotive 5006 Tregenna Castle, Built June 1927. First shed allocation Old Oak Common. last shed allocation Carmarthen. Withdrawn April 1962.
 
 
DORSET COUNTY ASSOCIATION
December 9th 2010
5007
Rougemont Castle Surprise Major
 
  1 Lesley A Knipe 5 Graham W Elmes
  2 Mervyn C Way 6 Jeffrey Knipe
  3 Michael Hatchett 7 Robert D S Brown
  4 Frederick J Sage 8 Timothy F Collins
  Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted by: Timothy F Collins
2 hours 45 min
 
 
Peal Number 249 (RW 5202.0010)

First Peal in the Method Rougemont Castle Surprise Major
x34x4x256x23x2x5x2x1 le 2 [b] fch BDE

Remembering Great Western Locomotive 5007 Rougemont Castle Built June 1927. Last shed allocation Gloucester. Withdrawn September 1962. Scrapped at Cashmore's, Newport.
 
 
Guild of Devonshire Ringers
December 29th 2010
5024
New Cambridge Surprise Major
 
  1 Michael Hatchett 5 Alena J Wardle
  2 Sheila C Matthews 6 Richard H Johnston
  3 Mervyn C Way 7 Christopher Wardle
  4 Pauline Champion 8 Robert D S Brown
  Composed by: Robert D S Brown
Conducted by: Robert D S Brown
2 hours 50 min
 
 
Peal Number 250 (RW 5204.0057)

Rung in thanksgiving for the life of Nellie Buckingham immediatley following her funeral at Huntsham Church.

 

RETURN TO INDEX PAGE